These Incoloy 800 Seamless Tube high quality nickel-chromium-iron alloy tubes are manufactured by TSM Technology using seamless construction with no weld-line weak spots. Our accredited factory covers an area of 50,000㎡ and has a manufacturing capacity of 100~200 tonnes per month. Our tubes are offered in diameters from OD 6–219 mm with wall thickness 0.5–15 mm, in compliance with ASTM B163 and ASME SB163. All parts are checked thoroughly with ultrasonic and eddy current, therefore there are no problems. TSMTechnology's certifications to ISO 9001, AS9100D and AS9120 provide material traceability and consistent quality for your important applications.


The product is a high-grade iron-nickel-chromium alloy (UNS N08800) formulated for demanding heat and corrosive situations. Welded and seamless tubes are different. Seamless tubes are created via hot extrusion or rotary piercing. This process yields a homogenous metallurgical structure with no heat impacted zones.
You'll benefit from superior resistance to:
This seamless construction prevents premature failure where standard 300-series stainless steels degrade rapidly.
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Grade | Incoloy 800 (UNS N08800) |
| Standard | ASTM B163, ASTM B829, ASME SB163, JIS, DIN |
| Outer Diameter (OD) | 6–219 mm |
| Wall Thickness (WT) | 0.5–15 mm |
| Length | Customized (standard 6m, 12m available) |
| Surface Finish | Bright Annealed / Pickled / Polished |
| Manufacturing Capacity | 100–200 tons/month |
| MOQ | 50 kg (some sizes in stock) |
| Delivery Time | 20–45 days |
| Element | Content (%) |
|---|---|
| Nickel (Ni) | 30.0–35.0 |
| Chromium (Cr) | 19.0–23.0 |
| Iron (Fe) | ≥ 39.5 (Balance) |
| Carbon (C) | ≤ 0.10 |
| Manganese (Mn) | ≤ 1.50 |
| Silicon (Si) | ≤ 1.00 |
| Copper (Cu) | ≤ 0.75 |
| Aluminum (Al) | 0.15–0.60 |
| Titanium (Ti) | 0.15–0.60 |
| Property | Value |
|---|---|
| Tensile Strength | ≥ 520 MPa |
| Yield Strength (0.2% offset) | ≥ 205 MPa |
| Elongation | ≥ 30% |
| Density | 7.94 g/cm³ |
| Melting Range | 1357–1385°C |
TSM Technology manufactures all tubes in strict compliance with international specifications:
Each batch comes with full MTC (Mill Test Certificate), plus third-party verification from SGS, BV, or TUV upon request.
Your processes need materials that can function under pressure. Here’s the thing with these tubes:

You want tubes that can take a beating in ethylene furnace quench boilers and heat exchangers. These tubes are resistant to carburising atmospheres and will withstand high pressure steam without loss of structural integrity.

In nuclear and fossil-fuel facilities these tubes are superheater and reheater elements; Their resistance to steam-side corrosion and thermal creep provides safe long term operation under cyclic stresses.

Radiant tubes, muffles and retorts are critical to your production operations. Seamless design avoids gas leakage and resists severe oxidation in continuous annealing and carbonising furnaces.
TSM Technology’s state-of-the-art manufacturing facility features:


TSM Technology's precision manufacturing ensures that each tube is manufactured to precise specifications:
Step 1: Choosing Raw Materials
Our high purity nickel chromium iron alloys are sourced solely from verified vendors. Every batch is tested for chemical composition.
Step 2: Hot Extrusion / Rotary Piercing
Billets are heated to the correct forging temperature and punctured or extruded via precise dies. This is the seamless construction.
Step 3: Cold Drawing (Optional)
Tighter tolerances and better surface polish are obtained by numerous passes of cold-drawing with interim annealing.
Step 4: Solution heat treatment
The tubes are heat treated in 1050-1150°C range and immediately chilled. This will dissolve carbides and provide you the highest corrosion resistance.
Step 5: Treatment of surface
We provide Bright annealing, Acid pickling or mechanical polishing according to your needs.
Step 6: Final inspection of dimensions
All tubes are checked for OD, WT, straightness and length using laser micrometres and ultrasonic gauges.

Quality assurance for Incoloy 800 Seamless Tube isn't optional—it's mandatory at TSM Technology.


Every shipment includes:

Experience of 14+ years and exports to 70+ countries, we understand your high stakes needs.
Our certifications in ISO 9001, AS9100D and AS9120 are proof of our dedication to aerospace-grade accuracy and dependability.
We have 100+ precision equipment, complete process control from melting to final inspection, based on 50,000㎡ plant.
We provide quick technical consulting, flexible customisation and solid after-sales support. Your success is our business.
TSM spends extensively in R&D, constantly optimising alloy compositions and production procedures for improved performance.
We safeguard your investment with excellent packaging:
Individual Tube Protection:Each tube is closed with plastic end guards
Bundle Configuration: The tubes are bundled together with steel bands and covered with waterproof film.
Wooden Crates: Providing crush resistance in transportation for export shipments
Labelling: Clearly marked with heat number, specification and client PO information
We ship by water, air, or fast courier service based on your urgency and location.


Q: What is the difference between Incoloy 800, 800H and 800HT?
A: Incoloy 800 has wide corrosion resistance. 800H contains regulated carbon (0.05- 0.10%) for improved creep strength. 800HT has Al+Ti (0.85-1.20%) for optimal high temperature performance.
Q: Is product compatible with sulfuric acid environments?
A. It has good resistance to various organic and inorganic acids notably in oxidising conditions. Usually, Alloy 825 is used for pure reducing sulfuric acid.
Q: What filler metal do I use for welding?
A: Use Inconel Filler Metal 82 (ERNiCr-3) or Welding Electrode 182 (ENiCrFe-3) to maintain corrosion resistance at joints.
Q: Is post-weld heat treatment (PWHT) required?
A: Generally no. However, for certain corrosive environments, a solution anneal may be advised to recover maximal corrosion resistance.
Q: How do seamless tubes compare with welded tubes in high pressure service?
A: The weld seam, the weakest area in welded tubes, is eliminated by seamless fabrication. It offers greater dependability in high pressure, high temperature situations where failure is not an option.
Q: What is your MOQ?
A: Our MOQ is 50 kg and we have various popular size in stock for prompt delivery.
Q: Do you provide bespoke sizes?
A: Yes. We provide custom sizes, lengths and finishes made to your precise requirements.
Ready to source premium Incoloy 800 Seamless Tube for your critical applications? Reach out to TSM Technology today at info@tsmnialloy.com for technical consultation and quotations.
Learn about our latest products and discounts through SMS or email
Learn about our latest products and discounts through SMS or email